Main → Afghanistan → Other → Khosh Qol

Map of Khosh Qol Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khosh Qol,Khoshqowl,Khusqol,Khusqōl,Khōsh Qōl,خوش قول, Khōsh Qōl

Khosh Qol

Welcome to the Khosh Qol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōsh Qōl. See Khosh Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōsh Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khosh Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:22
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Khosh Qol
Places near Khosh Qol
Kharsmidū (2 km) Khaṟsmīdu (2.2 km) Khāk-e Fōlād (4.6 km) Gāw Murdah (6.1 km) Shīnyah (7.3 km) Dāghān (7.5 km) Qatighā (7.6 km) Tālah (7.8 km) Talkhak (8.8 km) Dādī (10.9 km) Dahān-e Qōl (10.9 km) Sabzak (11.2 km) Sang-e Almās (11.7 km) Zard Talah (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Khosh Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khosh Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khosh Qol, Afghanistan