Main → Afghanistan → Other → Nawer-e Kodo

Map of Nawer-e Kodo Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawer-e Kodo,Nawer-e Kudo,Nawere Kodo,Nāwer-e Kūḏo,Nāweṟe Kōḏo,Nāwêr-e Kōdō,ناور کودو, Nāwêr-e Kōdō

Nawer-e Kodo

Welcome to the Nawer-e Kodo google satellite map! This reservoir(s) is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwêr-e Kōdō. See Nawer-e Kodo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwêr-e Kōdō area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Nawer-e Kodo
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: reservoir(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:47
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Nawer-e Kodo
Places near Nawer-e Kodo

Online Dating

Nawer-e Kodo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawer-e Kodo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawer-e Kodo, Afghanistan