Main → Afghanistan → Other → Kuh-e Kowtal-e Khun

Map of Kuh-e Kowtal-e Khun Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Kotale Khun,Kohe Kōtale Khūn,Kuh-e Kowtal-e Khun,Kūh-e Kowtal-e Khūn, Kūh-e Kowtal-e Khūn

Kuh-e Kowtal-e Khun

Welcome to the Kuh-e Kowtal-e Khun google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Kowtal-e Khūn. See Kuh-e Kowtal-e Khun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Kowtal-e Khūn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Kowtal-e Khun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:20
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Kowtal-e Khun
Places near Kuh-e Kowtal-e Khun

Online Dating

Kuh-e Kowtal-e Khun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuh-e Kowtal-e Khun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Kowtal-e Khun, Afghanistan