Main → Afghanistan → Other → Malik Shah Band

Map of Malik Shah Band Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Malikshakhband,Maleksah Band,Malekshah Band,Malekshāh Band,Maleksāh Banḏ,Malik Shah Band,Malik Shāh Band,ملک شاه بند, Malik Shāh Band

Malik Shah Band

Welcome to the Malik Shah Band google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Malik Shāh Band. See Malik Shah Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Malik Shāh Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Malik Shah Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2445 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:31
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Malik Shah Band
Places near Malik Shah Band

Online Dating

Malik Shah Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Malik Shah Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Malik Shah Band, Afghanistan