Main → Afghanistan → Other → Selghul Ghar

Map of Selghul Ghar Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sel'gul'gar,Gora Sel’gul’gar,Selghowl Ghar,Selghul Ghar,Sêlghūl Ghar,سلغول غر, Sêlghūl Ghar

Selghul Ghar

Welcome to the Selghul Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sêlghūl Ghar. See Selghul Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sêlghūl Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Selghul Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2026 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:24
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Selghul Ghar
Places near Selghul Ghar

Online Dating

Selghul Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Selghul Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Selghul Ghar, Afghanistan