-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Cholang

Map of Cholang Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cholang,Chowlang,Chōlang,Colang,Cōlang,چولنگ, Chōlang

Cholang

Welcome to the Cholang google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chōlang. See Cholang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chōlang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Cholang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.8879/64.65374
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:16
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Cholang
  •  
Places near Cholang

Online Dating

Cholang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Cholang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Cholang, Afghanistan