-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Band-e Surkh Now

Map of Band-e Surkh Now Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sorkhnow,Band-e Surkh Now,Bande Surkhnaw,Banḏe Suṟkhnaw,بند سرخ نو, Band-e Surkh Now

Band-e Surkh Now

Welcome to the Band-e Surkh Now google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Surkh Now. See Band-e Surkh Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Surkh Now area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Surkh Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.99565/65.44365
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:30
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Band-e Surkh Now
  •  
Places near Band-e Surkh Now
Surkh Nāw (1.2 km) Saghāwah (2.5 km) Siyāh Chōb (2.6 km) Dahan-e Gird Bayd (2.9 km) Qaryah-ye Jamāl (3.2 km) Ātōsang (3.9 km) Saybak (4.4 km) Gharghat (5 km) Khanjar (6.6 km) Khulushkī (7.3 km) Bēlow (7.5 km) Dēwār-e Yār Khān (7.6 km) Angūrak (8.5 km) Sar-e Maqşūd (8.7 km) Surkh Alwān (9.1 km) Saybak (9.4 km) Khōshāmad (10 km) Āb Parān (10.3 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Surkh Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Surkh Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Surkh Now, Afghanistan