Main → Afghanistan → Other → Chigadar

Map of Chigadar Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cegadar,Cegaḏāṟ,Chegadar,Chegadār,Chigadar,Chigadār,چگدار, Chigadār


Welcome to the Chigadar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chigadār. See Chigadar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chigadār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chigadar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:22
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Chigadar
Places near Chigadar

Online Dating

Chigadar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chigadar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chigadar, Afghanistan