Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Olang

Map of Koh-e Olang Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Olang,Kohe Olang,Kohe Ōlang,Kuh-e Ulang,Kōh-e Ōlang,Kūh-e Ūlang,کوه اولنگ, Kōh-e Ōlang

Koh-e Olang

Welcome to the Koh-e Olang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ōlang. See Koh-e Olang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ōlang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Olang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3160 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:24
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Koh-e Olang
Places near Koh-e Olang

Online Dating

Koh-e Olang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Olang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Olang, Afghanistan