Main → Afghanistan → Other → Hanut

Map of Hanut Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hanut,Hānūt,Rode Hamut,Rud-e Hamut,Rūd-e Hāmūt,هانوت,Ṟōḏe Hāmūt, Hānūt


Welcome to the Hanut google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Hānūt. See Hanut photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Hānūt area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Hanut
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:41
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Hanut
Places near Hanut

Online Dating

Hanut Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Hanut, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hanut, Afghanistan