Main → Afghanistan → Other → Band-e Gardan Qal`ah

Map of Band-e Gardan Qal`ah Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Gardan Qal`ah,Band-e Gardan Qal`eh,Band-e Gardan Qal‘ah,Band-e Gardan Qal‘eh,Bande Gardanqal`a,Banḏe Gaṟḏanqal‘a,بند گردن قلعه, Band-e Gardan Qal‘ah

Band-e Gardan Qal`ah

Welcome to the Band-e Gardan Qal`ah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Gardan Qal‘ah. See Band-e Gardan Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Gardan Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Gardan Qal`ah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2658 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:16
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Band-e Gardan Qal`ah
Places near Band-e Gardan Qal`ah

Online Dating

Band-e Gardan Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Gardan Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Gardan Qal`ah, Afghanistan