-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Band-e Lagharak

Map of Band-e Lagharak Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Lagharak,Band-e Lāgharak,بند لاغرک, Band-e Lāgharak

Band-e Lagharak

Welcome to the Band-e Lagharak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Lāgharak. See Band-e Lagharak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Lāgharak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Lagharak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.50035/65.50588
  • Altitude: 2270 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:15
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Band-e Lagharak
  •  
Places near Band-e Lagharak

Online Dating

Band-e Lagharak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Lagharak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Lagharak, Afghanistan