Main → Afghanistan → Other → Rud-e Madenuy

Map of Rud-e Madenuy Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rode Madenuy,Ṟōḏe Maḏenūy, Rūd-e Madenūy

Rud-e Madenuy

Welcome to the Rud-e Madenuy google satellite map! This stream is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rūd-e Madenūy. See Rud-e Madenuy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rūd-e Madenūy area. This placemark was added 2003-09-24.

Map of Rud-e Madenuy
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:27
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Rud-e Madenuy
Places near Rud-e Madenuy

Online Dating

Rud-e Madenuy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rud-e Madenuy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rud-e Madenuy, Afghanistan