-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Jar-e Tatranqul

Map of Jar-e Tatranqul Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Tatranqul,Tatran Qol,Tatran Qōl,تترن قول,جر تترنقل, Jar-e Tatranqul

Jar-e Tatranqul

Welcome to the Jar-e Tatranqul google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Tatranqul. See Jar-e Tatranqul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Tatranqul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Tatranqul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.96865/65.85495
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:51
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Jar-e Tatranqul
  •  
Places near Jar-e Tatranqul
Pul Band (4.2 km) Dashtak (4.3 km) Qōlang (4.6 km) Ghōnaghak (5.1 km) Sar-e Bayrī (5.6 km) Sōnak (5.7 km) Sar-e Sang (6.3 km) Pāmī (6.5 km) Akhtah Khānah (6.7 km) Qurb ‘Alī (7.5 km) Dayktōr (7.7 km) Abigak (8 km) Astar Kharbīdah (8 km) Dāykundī (8.1 km) Shāh Baydak (8.4 km) Khadīr (8.9 km) Barghas (9.3 km) Shalgham (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Tatranqul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Tatranqul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Tatranqul, Afghanistan