Main → Afghanistan → Other → Jar-e Shah Juy

Map of Jar-e Shah Juy Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jare Sahjoy,Jaṟe Sāhjōy, Jar-e Shāh Jūy

Jar-e Shah Juy

Welcome to the Jar-e Shah Juy google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shāh Jūy. See Jar-e Shah Juy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shāh Jūy area. This placemark was added 2003-09-24.

Map of Jar-e Shah Juy
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:22
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shah Juy
Places near Jar-e Shah Juy

Online Dating

Jar-e Shah Juy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Shah Juy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shah Juy, Afghanistan