Main → Afghanistan → Other → Chambar

Map of Chambar Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cambar,Chambar,Chanbar,Gory Chambar,chnbr,Čambar,چمبر,چنبر, Chambar


Welcome to the Chambar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chambar. See Chambar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chambar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chambar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:04
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Chambar
Places near Chambar

Online Dating

Chambar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chambar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chambar, Afghanistan