-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Alburz

Map of Koh-e Alburz Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Al'burz,Gora Al’burz,Koh-e Alburz,Kohe Alburz,Kohe Albuṟz,Kuh-e Alborz,Kōh-e Alburz,Kūh-e Alborz,كوۀ البرز,کوه البرز, Kōh-e Alburz

Koh-e Alburz

Welcome to the Koh-e Alburz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Alburz. See Koh-e Alburz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Alburz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Alburz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.67865/66.51197
  • Altitude: 3206 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:55
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Koh-e Alburz
  •  
Places near Koh-e Alburz

Online Dating

Koh-e Alburz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Alburz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Alburz, Afghanistan