Main → Afghanistan → Other → Khushkak

Map of Khushkak Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khoshkak,Khushkak,Khuskak,Khuškak,خشکک, Khushkak


Welcome to the Khushkak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khushkak. See Khushkak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khushkak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khushkak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:30
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Khushkak
Places near Khushkak
Khushkak (0 km) Kuhnah Deh (1.4 km) Mīān Kal (1.8 km) Dēbah (2.6 km) Mūytū (2.9 km) Āhangarān (3.2 km) Dahān-e Sāy (3.5 km) Ghārsang (3.9 km) Katah Bayd (4.4 km) Now Jōy (4.7 km) Katah Deh (5.2 km) Chahār Burjah (5.8 km) Sar Qōl (6.1 km) Mīānah (6.3 km) Shīnyah (6.6 km) Siyāh Butah (6.8 km) Jangharik Jōy (6.8 km) Qōl-e Bayd (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Khushkak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khushkak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khushkak, Afghanistan