Main → Afghanistan → Other → Khwajah Goro

Map of Khwajah Goro Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khvajeh Gowro,Khvājeh Gowro,Khwaja Goro,Khwajah Goro,Khwāja Gōṟo,Khwājah Gōrō,خواجه گورو, Khwājah Gōrō

Khwajah Goro

Welcome to the Khwajah Goro google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah Gōrō. See Khwajah Goro photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah Gōrō area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khwajah Goro
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2861 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:49
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Khwajah Goro
Places near Khwajah Goro

Online Dating

Khwajah Goro Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwajah Goro, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah Goro, Afghanistan