Main → Afghanistan → Other → Talkhak

Map of Talkhak Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Talkhak,تلخک, Talkhak


Welcome to the Talkhak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Talkhak. See Talkhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Talkhak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Talkhak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2938 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:47
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Talkhak
Places near Talkhak
Gumqōl (1.4 km) Gumqōl (2.1 km) Qifak (2.4 km) Tāk (2.6 km) Khāwāl (2.8 km) Sar-e Qādī (3 km) Qūnāg-e Suflá (3.8 km) Khartīzak (4.2 km) Qūnāg-e ‘Ulyā (4.2 km) Safēd Būlāq (4.5 km) Charkh Āw (4.7 km) Kōnāq-e ‘Ulyā (4.7 km) Sēwak (4.8 km) Taylūm (4.9 km) Bīnī Bārīk (5.1 km) Ghowch Deh (5.1 km) Bālā Deh (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Talkhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Talkhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Talkhak, Afghanistan