Main → Afghanistan → Other → Dandah

Map of Dandah Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Danda,Dandah,Gora Danda,dndh,دنده,Ḏanḏah, Dandah


Welcome to the Dandah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dandah. See Dandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dandah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Dandah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:05
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Dandah
Places near Dandah

Online Dating

Dandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dandah, Afghanistan