Main → Afghanistan → Other → Gora Akram

Map of Gora Akram Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Akram,Kohe Akram,Kohe Akṟam,Kuh-e Akram,Kūh-e Akram, Gora Akram

Gora Akram

Welcome to the Gora Akram google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Akram. See Gora Akram photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Akram area. This placemark was added 2009-03-07.

Map of Gora Akram
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:38
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Gora Akram
Places near Gora Akram

Online Dating

Gora Akram Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Akram, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Akram, Afghanistan