Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Charkanak

Map of Koh-e Charkanak Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Charkanak,Koh-e Charkanak,Kohe Carkanak,Kohe Čarkanak,Kuh-e Chaharkanak,Kōh-e Charkanak,Kūh-e Chahārkanak,کوه چرکنک, Kōh-e Charkanak

Koh-e Charkanak

Welcome to the Koh-e Charkanak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Charkanak. See Koh-e Charkanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Charkanak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Charkanak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2580 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:48
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Charkanak
Places near Koh-e Charkanak

Online Dating

Koh-e Charkanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Charkanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Charkanak, Afghanistan