Main → Afghanistan → Other → Band-e Akhund

Map of Band-e Akhund Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Akhund,Band-e Akhvond,Band-e Ākhūnd,Bande Akhund,Banḏe Akhunḏ,Gora Akhund,بند آخوند, Band-e Ākhūnd

Band-e Akhund

Welcome to the Band-e Akhund google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ākhūnd. See Band-e Akhund photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ākhūnd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Akhund
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:32
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Band-e Akhund
Places near Band-e Akhund

Online Dating

Band-e Akhund Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Akhund, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Akhund, Afghanistan