Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Yargi

Map of Koh-e Yargi Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Yargi,Koh-e Yargi,Kohe Yargi,Kohe Yaṟgi,Kuh-e Yargi,Kōh-e Yargī,Kūh-e Yargī,کوه یرگی, Kōh-e Yargī

Koh-e Yargi

Welcome to the Koh-e Yargi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Yargī. See Koh-e Yargi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Yargī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Yargi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3210 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:02
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Yargi
Places near Koh-e Yargi

Online Dating

Koh-e Yargi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Yargi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Yargi, Afghanistan