Main → Afghanistan → Other → Surhak

Map of Surhak Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Surkhak,Sorkhak,Surhak,Surkhak,Suṟkhak,سرخک, Surhak


Welcome to the Surhak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surhak. See Surhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surhak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Surhak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:32
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Surhak
Places near Surhak

Online Dating

Surhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surhak, Afghanistan