Main → Afghanistan → Other → Madar Koh

Map of Madar Koh Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Madarkokh,Koh-e Baba,Kohe Baba,Kohe Bābā,Kōh-e Bābā,Madar Koh,Madarkoh,Madarkuh,Mādar Kōh,Mādarkūh,Māḏaṟkoh,مادر کوه,کوه بابا, Mādar Kōh

Madar Koh

Welcome to the Madar Koh google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mādar Kōh. See Madar Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mādar Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Madar Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:34
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Madar Koh
Places near Madar Koh

Online Dating

Madar Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Madar Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Madar Koh, Afghanistan