-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Tahir

Map of Koh-e Tahir Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Takhir,Koh-e Tahir,Kohe Taher,Kohe Ṯāheṟ,Kōh-e Ţāhir, Kōh-e Ţāhir

Koh-e Tahir

Welcome to the Koh-e Tahir google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ţāhir. See Koh-e Tahir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ţāhir area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Tahir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.3125/66.60389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:36
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tahir
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tahir

Online Dating

Koh-e Tahir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tahir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tahir, Afghanistan