Main → Afghanistan → Other → Jar-e Tahar

Map of Jar-e Tahar Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Tahar,Jar-e Ţāhar,Takhir, Jar-e Ţāhar

Jar-e Tahar

Welcome to the Jar-e Tahar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ţāhar. See Jar-e Tahar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ţāhar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Tahar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:08
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Jar-e Tahar
Places near Jar-e Tahar

Online Dating

Jar-e Tahar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Tahar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Tahar, Afghanistan