Main → Afghanistan → Other → Rod-e Baghan

Map of Rod-e Baghan Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagan,Rod-e Baghan,Rode Baghan,Rud-e Baghan,Rōd-e Baghan,Rūd-e Bāghān,رود بغن,Ṟōḏe Baghan, Rōd-e Baghan

Rod-e Baghan

Welcome to the Rod-e Baghan google satellite map! This stream is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Baghan. See Rod-e Baghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Baghan area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Rod-e Baghan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:20
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Rod-e Baghan
Places near Rod-e Baghan

Online Dating

Rod-e Baghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Baghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Baghan, Afghanistan