-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Band-e Nar Koh

Map of Band-e Nar Koh Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Nar Koh,Band-e Nar Kōh,Khrebet Siakhkokh,بند نر کوه, Band-e Nar Kōh

Band-e Nar Koh

Welcome to the Band-e Nar Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Nar Kōh. See Band-e Nar Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Nar Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Nar Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.65478/63.29463
  • Altitude: 3655 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:38
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Band-e Nar Koh
  •  
Places near Band-e Nar Koh
Takht-e Shāh (10.3 km) Girgī (12.4 km) Gazak (13 km) Khūlah-ye Sālār (14.8 km) Balūchī (15.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Fārsī (15.1 km) Maymand (15.3 km) Jowz (16.1 km) Kushkak (16.6 km) Kilkak (17.1 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Nar Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Nar Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Nar Koh, Afghanistan