-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Biland

Map of Koh-e Biland Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bala,Bālā,Gora Biland,Koh-e Bala,Koh-e Biland,Kohe Beland,Kohe Belanḏ,Kuh-e Boland,Kōh-e Biland,Kōh-e Bālā,Kūh-e Boland,کوه بالا,کوه بلند, Kōh-e Biland

Koh-e Biland

Welcome to the Koh-e Biland google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Biland. See Koh-e Biland photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Biland area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Biland
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.66055/63.49334
  • Altitude: 3338 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:32
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Biland
  •  
Places near Koh-e Biland

Online Dating

Koh-e Biland Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Biland, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Biland, Afghanistan