Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Chihil Dukhtaran

Map of Koh-e Chihil Dukhtaran Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chikhil'dukhtaran,Gora Chikhil’dukhtaran,Koh-e Chihil Dukhtaran,Kohe Ceheldukhtaran,Kohe Cehelduktharan,Kohe Čeheldukhtarān,Kohe Čehelduktharān,Kuh-e Cheheldokhtaran,Kōh-e Chihil Dukhtarān,Kūh-e Cheheldokhtarān,کوه چهل دختران, Kōh-e Chihil Dukhtarān

Koh-e Chihil Dukhtaran

Welcome to the Koh-e Chihil Dukhtaran google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chihil Dukhtarān. See Koh-e Chihil Dukhtaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chihil Dukhtarān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Chihil Dukhtaran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3041 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:28
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chihil Dukhtaran
Places near Koh-e Chihil Dukhtaran
Kalanzaikha (2.5 km) Ghaybaylīhā (3.2 km) Mazīkahhā (3.3 km) Khānzādahhā (3.6 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩaīdar (3.7 km) Zarnī (4 km) Sang-e Luch (4.5 km) Qishlāq-e Arbāb Nūr ud Dīn (4.6 km) Qishlāq-e Muḩammad Anwar (5.4 km) Zilirgak (5.5 km) Qishlāq-e Mullāhā (5.9 km) Khānah-ye Nasīm Khān (5.9 km) Naychah Zār (6.5 km) Darzāb (6.5 km) Ghārak (6.9 km) Qishlāq-e Khwājahhā (7.6 km) Nahr-e Khushk (7.8 km) Kaj Jōy (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chihil Dukhtaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Chihil Dukhtaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chihil Dukhtaran, Afghanistan