Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Panj Shakh

Map of Koh-e Panj Shakh Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pandzhshakh,Koh-e Panj Shakh,Kohe Panjsakh,Kohe Panjšākh,Kuh-e Panjshakh,Kōh-e Panj Shākh,Kūh-e Panjshākh,کوه پنج شاخ, Kōh-e Panj Shākh

Koh-e Panj Shakh

Welcome to the Koh-e Panj Shakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Panj Shākh. See Koh-e Panj Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Panj Shākh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Panj Shakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3213 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:00
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Koh-e Panj Shakh
Places near Koh-e Panj Shakh

Online Dating

Koh-e Panj Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Panj Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Panj Shakh, Afghanistan