-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Amodad

Map of Koh-e Amodad Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Amodad,Koh-e Amodad,Kohe Amodad,Kohe Āmōḏāḏ,Kuh-e `Amudad,Kōh-e Āmōdād,Kūh-e ‘Amūdād,کوه آموداد, Kōh-e Āmōdād

Koh-e Amodad

Welcome to the Koh-e Amodad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āmōdād. See Koh-e Amodad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āmōdād area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Amodad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.14391/67.82008
  • Altitude: 3360 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:47
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Amodad
  •  
Places near Koh-e Amodad
Rāqōl (0.9 km) Surkhak-Būm (1.3 km) Bāday (1.8 km) Dahān-e Bārīkak (2.4 km) Khayrkhānah (3.8 km) Bārīkak (4.4 km) Qāsh Kōh (4.4 km) Kharmurdah-ye Pā’īn (5.2 km) Panqāsh (5.2 km) Tar Būlāq (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Amodad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Amodad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Amodad, Afghanistan