Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Chihiltan

Map of Koh-e Chihiltan Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chil'tan,Gora Chil’tan,Koh-e Chihiltan,Kohe Celtan,Kohe Čeltan,Kuh-e Cheheltan,Kōh-e Chihiltan,Kūh-e Cheheltan,کوه چهلتن, Kōh-e Chihiltan

Koh-e Chihiltan

Welcome to the Koh-e Chihiltan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chihiltan. See Koh-e Chihiltan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chihiltan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Chihiltan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3727 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:06
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chihiltan
Places near Koh-e Chihiltan

Online Dating

Koh-e Chihiltan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Chihiltan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chihiltan, Afghanistan