Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Qafcharak

Map of Koh-e Qafcharak Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kafcharak,Koh-e Qafcharak,Kohe Qafcarak,Kohe Qafčarak,Kuh-e Qafcharak,Kōh-e Qafcharak,Kūh-e Qafcharak,کوه قفچرک, Kōh-e Qafcharak

Koh-e Qafcharak

Welcome to the Koh-e Qafcharak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qafcharak. See Koh-e Qafcharak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qafcharak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Qafcharak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4052 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:17
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qafcharak
Places near Koh-e Qafcharak

Online Dating

Koh-e Qafcharak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Qafcharak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qafcharak, Afghanistan