-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Khar

Map of Koh-e Khar Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khar,Koh-e Khar,Kohe Khar,Kohe Khāṟ,Kuh-e Khar,Kōh-e Khār,Kūh-e Khār,کوه خار, Kōh-e Khār

Koh-e Khar

Welcome to the Koh-e Khar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khār. See Koh-e Khar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Khar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.2011/67.59394
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:02
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khar

Online Dating

Koh-e Khar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khar, Afghanistan