Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Sar-e Khar

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Khar Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sari-Khar,Koh-e Sar-e Khar,Kohe Sare Khar,Kohe Saṟe Khāṟ,Kuh-e Sar-e Khar,Kōh-e Sar-e Khār,Kūh-e Sar-e Khār,کوه سر خار, Kōh-e Sar-e Khār

Koh-e Sar-e Khar

Welcome to the Koh-e Sar-e Khar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sar-e Khār. See Koh-e Sar-e Khar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sar-e Khār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Khar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:15
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sar-e Khar
Places near Koh-e Sar-e Khar

Online Dating

Koh-e Sar-e Khar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sar-e Khar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sar-e Khar, Afghanistan