Main → Afghanistan → Other → Naw-e Jida

Map of Naw-e Jida Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhida,Naw-e Jida,Naw-e Joda,Nawe Jeda,Nawe Jeḏā,Nāw-e Jidā,Nāw-e Jodā,ناو جدا, Nāw-e Jidā

Naw-e Jida

Welcome to the Naw-e Jida google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Jidā. See Naw-e Jida photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Jidā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Naw-e Jida
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:28
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Naw-e Jida
Places near Naw-e Jida

Online Dating

Naw-e Jida Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Jida, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Jida, Afghanistan