Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Takah Tu

Map of Koh-e Takah Tu Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Takatu,Koh-e Takah Tu,Kohe Takatu,Kuh-e Takehtu,Kōh-e Takah Tū,Kūh-e Takehtu,کوه تکه تو, Kōh-e Takah Tū

Koh-e Takah Tu

Welcome to the Koh-e Takah Tu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Takah Tū. See Koh-e Takah Tu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Takah Tū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Takah Tu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3285 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:06
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Koh-e Takah Tu
Places near Koh-e Takah Tu

Online Dating

Koh-e Takah Tu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Takah Tu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Takah Tu, Afghanistan