Main → Afghanistan → Other → Jar-e Sirzar

Map of Jar-e Sirzar Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sirzar,Jar-e Sīrzār,Jare Sirzar,Jaṟe Sīṟzāṟ,Sirzar,جر سیرزار, Jar-e Sīrzār

Jar-e Sirzar

Welcome to the Jar-e Sirzar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sīrzār. See Jar-e Sirzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sīrzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Sirzar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:14
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sirzar
Places near Jar-e Sirzar

Online Dating

Jar-e Sirzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Sirzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sirzar, Afghanistan