-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Jar-e Khushk

Map of Koh-e Jar-e Khushk Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhari-Khushk,Koh-e Jar-e Khushk,Kohe Jare Khusk,Kohe Jare Khušk,Kuh-e Jar-e Khoshk,Kōh-e Jar-e Khushk,Kūh-e Jar-e Khoshk,کوه جر خشک, Kōh-e Jar-e Khushk

Koh-e Jar-e Khushk

Welcome to the Koh-e Jar-e Khushk google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jar-e Khushk. See Koh-e Jar-e Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jar-e Khushk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Jar-e Khushk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.25047/64.14872
  • Altitude: 2840 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:52
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jar-e Khushk
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jar-e Khushk
Sar Jangal (3.7 km) Dehak (4.6 km) Nāsfanj (4.9 km) Tāwah Ghāl (5 km) Shibirg (5.8 km) Dahān-e Dutā’ī (6.7 km) Tumbast (7.4 km) Jarak (8.1 km) Paysh Nāwah (8.4 km) Tagāb Mazār (8.6 km) Tabarghistān (8.9 km) Kōlakīā (9 km) Ābrowah (9.5 km) Līj (9.8 km) Khar Ghalţān (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Jar-e Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jar-e Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jar-e Khushk, Afghanistan