-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Jar-e Shakhzak

Map of Jar-e Shakhzak Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shakhzak,Jar-e Shākhzak,Jare Sakhzak,Jare Šakhzak,Shakhzak,جر شخزک, Jar-e Shakhzak

Jar-e Shakhzak

Welcome to the Jar-e Shakhzak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shakhzak. See Jar-e Shakhzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shakhzak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Shakhzak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.24964/64.11062
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:37
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shakhzak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Shakhzak
Sar Jangal (1.9 km) Shibirg (2.3 km) Nāsfanj (2.5 km) Dahān-e Dutā’ī (3.8 km) Jarak (4.6 km) Ābrowah (6 km) Dehak (7 km) Tāwah Ghāl (7.5 km) Qaryah-ye Tāj Muḩammad (7.7 km) Tumbast (8.4 km) Lashwah (9.6 km) Khar Ghalţān (9.9 km) Kōtāh (9.9 km) Khisarak (10.3 km) Tagāb Mazār (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Shakhzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Shakhzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shakhzak, Afghanistan