Main → Afghanistan → Other → Mian Kohak

Map of Mian Kohak Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Miankokhak,Mian Kohak,Miankuhak,Myankohak,Myānkōhak,Mīān Kōhak,Mīānkūhak,میان کوهک, Mīān Kōhak

Mian Kohak

Welcome to the Mian Kohak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīān Kōhak. See Mian Kohak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīān Kōhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Mian Kohak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3049 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:05
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Mian Kohak
Places near Mian Kohak

Online Dating

Mian Kohak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mian Kohak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mian Kohak, Afghanistan