Main → Afghanistan → Other → Taygh-e Bursak

Map of Taygh-e Bursak Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Bursak,Teghe Bursak,Teghe Buṟsak,Tigh-e Bursak,Tīgh-e Bursak,تیغ برسک, Taygh-e Bursak

Taygh-e Bursak

Welcome to the Taygh-e Bursak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Bursak. See Taygh-e Bursak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Bursak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Taygh-e Bursak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2835 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:45
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Bursak
Places near Taygh-e Bursak

Online Dating

Taygh-e Bursak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taygh-e Bursak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Bursak, Afghanistan