Main → Afghanistan → Other → Jar-e Shabashak

Map of Jar-e Shabashak Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shabashak,Jar-e Shābāshak,Jare Sabasak,Jare Šābāšak,Shabashak,جر شاباشک, Jar-e Shābāshak

Jar-e Shabashak

Welcome to the Jar-e Shabashak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shābāshak. See Jar-e Shabashak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shābāshak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Shabashak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:52
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shabashak
Places near Jar-e Shabashak
Kungī (2.7 km) Kowsh (4.2 km) Dahān-e Ḩişārak (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Shabashak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Shabashak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shabashak, Afghanistan