Main → Afghanistan → Other → Jar-e Kowdi

Map of Jar-e Kowdi Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kawdi,Jar-e Kawdī,Jar-e Kowdi,Jar-e Kowdī,Kaudi,جر کودی, Jar-e Kowdī

Jar-e Kowdi

Welcome to the Jar-e Kowdi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kowdī. See Jar-e Kowdi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kowdī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Kowdi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:44
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kowdi
Places near Jar-e Kowdi

Online Dating

Jar-e Kowdi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Kowdi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kowdi, Afghanistan