Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Zobat

Map of Koh-e Zobat Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zobat,Koh-e Zobat,Kohe Zobat,Kohe Zōbāṯ,Kuh-e Zubat,Kōh-e Zōbāţ,Kūh-e Zūbāṯ,کوه زوباط, Kōh-e Zōbāţ

Koh-e Zobat

Welcome to the Koh-e Zobat google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zōbāţ. See Koh-e Zobat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zōbāţ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Zobat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3298 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:13
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zobat
Places near Koh-e Zobat

Online Dating

Koh-e Zobat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Zobat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zobat, Afghanistan