Main → Afghanistan → Other → Band-e Midanak

Map of Band-e Midanak Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Meydanak,Band-e Meydānak,Band-e Midanak,Band-e Midānak,Bande Midanak,Banḏe Miḏānak,Gora Midanak,بند مدانک, Band-e Midānak

Band-e Midanak

Welcome to the Band-e Midanak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Midānak. See Band-e Midanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Midānak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Midanak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:53
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Band-e Midanak
Places near Band-e Midanak

Online Dating

Band-e Midanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Midanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Midanak, Afghanistan